Image Copyright Information

All images on this website are found through various free sources on the internet and publications and believed to be in public domain. Some photos are purchased for use on this site.

All images are believed to be posted within our rights according to the U.S. Copyright Fair Use Act (title 17, U.S. Code.) “Sec. 107. – Limitations on exclusive rights: Fair use “Notwithstanding the provisions of sections 106 and 106A, the fair use of a copyrighted work, including such use by reproduction in copies or phonorecords or by any other means specified by that section, for purposes such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching (including multiple copies for classroom use), scholarship, or research, is not an infringement of copyright.” Please also note that under Section 512(f) of the Copyright Act any person who knowingly materially misrepresents that material or activity is infringing may be subject to liability. Claims of Infringement

If you feel that any content appearing on most-expensive-engagement-ring.com infringes your copyright, feel free to let us know with the following information and the infringing material will be removed as soon as possible.

(a) your name, address, telephone number, and e-mail address; (b) a description of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed; (c) the exact URL or a description of each place where alleged infringing material is located; (d) a statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use has not been authorized by you, your agent, or the law; (e) your electronic or physical signature or the electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on your behalf; and (f) a statement by you made under penalty of perjury, that the information in your notice is accurate, that you are the copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owner’s behalf.

Please contact us at:

author (dot) pamela (dot) kazmierczak (at) gmail (dot) com

Basic Information
We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use Most Expensive Engagement Ring, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

This Website strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers’, consumers’ and online visitors’ privacy on our website.

Personal Information

This Website collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site’s services, a cookie enables Most Expensive Engagement Ring to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our web site to ascertain how many times you’ve seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visits to this site and other sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn’t cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If This Website is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please click on this link and/or use our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date

This Website reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Addition Information

“Some of the advertisements that appear on Most Expensive Engagement Ring (http://www.most-expensive-engagement-ring.com) web site are delivered to you by national internet advertising and application company such as Adify. This company utilizes certain technologies to deliver advertisements and marketing messages and to collect anonymous information about your visit to our site(s), including information about the banner ads they display, and cookie they place on your computer and your IP address. To opt out of information collection by Adify, or to obtain information about the technologies they use or their own privacy policy, please visit their website at: http://www.adify.com/adify-opt-out-program > http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp”

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to this websites Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.

Enhanced by Zemanta

Bestselling Products on Amazon

Blood on the Tracks (Sydney Rose Parnell Series Book 1)
Exhume (Dr. Schwartzman Series Book 1)
Who We Were Before
The Unbroken Line of the Moon (The Valhalla Series Book 1)
The Age of Daredevils
The Special Power of Restoring Lost Things
Born to Run
The Girl on the Train: A Novel
The Girl on the Train: A Novel

The #1 New York Times Bestseller, USA Today Book of the Year, soon to be a major motion picture starring Emily Blunt.   The debut psychological thriller that will forever... read more →

Prices are accurate as of September 24, 2016 6:29 pm. Product prices and available are subject to change. Any price and availablility information displayed on Amazon.com at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of any products.

Certain content that appears on this site comes from Amazon Services LLC. This content is provided 'AS IS' and is subject to change or removal at any time.